Faculty and Staff

Administration

(801) 798-4060

Matt Christensen
Principal
Jade Andersen
Assistant Principal
Bart Thompson
Assistant Principal
Seth Spainhower
Dean of Students

Main Office Staff

Teri Hales
Main Office Secretary
Shanda Jensen
Attendance Secretary
Heather Bringhurst
Assistant Main Office Secretary
Amanda Webb
Finance Secretary
Kassi Johnson
Assistant Finance Secretary
JaNae Harrison
Assistant Finance Secretary
Melanie Peterson
Copy Center
Diana Applegate
Writing Lab Technician Athletic Secretary
Image not available
Bryan Hanks
Technical Services

Counseling Office

Dawn Draper
Counselor (A-D)
Image not available
Melissa Lewis
Counselor (E-J)
Image not available
Monica Carter
Counselor (K-P)
Leslie Swenson
Counselor (Q-Z)
Image not available
Al Albright
Part-Time Counselor
Shellie Hickman
Registrar
Melissa Oldham
Counseling Secretary
JaNae Harrison
Student Advocate
Image not available
Becki Pace
Student Advocate
Kelly Seale
Concurrent Enrollment & CTE Specialist
Image not available
Chelsea Seegmiller
Social Worker

Art Department

Image not available
Whitney Guymon
Art
Scott Moody
Ceramics, Drawing

Career & Technical Education Department

Amy Carter
FCS Teacher
Carlos Castillo
Law Enforcement
Brandi Fausett
Pro Start, Early Childhood Dev.
Shane Ferrin
TV Prod, Digital Media, Yearbook, Boys Soccer Coach
40
Elise Ford
Business/Marketing Department
33
Riley Hallam
Welding
36/39
Luke Isley
Photography
Lori Jacobson
Business/Marketing Department
26
Josh Jensen
FCS Teacher/Asst. Football & Wrestling Coach
Kaylee Liddiard
Animal Science, Horse Management, Vet Assistant, Natural Res.
Blake Nielsen
Woodworking, Drafting
Heather Peterson
FCS Teacher
Image not available
Lindsy Thomas
AG Teacher
Shauna Whittekiend
Business/Marketing Department
32

English Department

Ryann Bayless
English
Bonnie Beckstead
English
Adena Campbell
English, Psychology
Brad Dayton
English
Michelle Fish
English
Alex Minson
English
Jeremy Walker
English

Fine Arts Department

Kameron Kavanaugh
Choir Director
Choir
Kamrie McCandless
Dance Co., Dance, Zumba
Image not available
Madison Moline
Orchestra
Cris Stiles
Band Director

Foreign Language Department

Dione Hayward
ASL, Student Council Adviser
Image not available
Brian Higbee
Japanese Teacher
Ryan Kunzler
Spanish Teacher
7
Jordan Rogers
Spanish, Boys Golf Coach
6

Healthy Lifestyles Department

Casey Nelson
Health, Fitness, Baseball Coach
Kip Spencer
Weight Training / Wrestling Coach
Diana Troyer
Girls Fitness, Health

Library

Jamie Plewe
Librarian
Kristen Wiliams
Librarian

Math Department

Image not available
Jeremy Anderson
Math
Micah Bradshaw
Math Teacher
Anne Brown
Math Teacher
Ellie Haskel
Math Teacher
Hollie Hunter
Math Teacher, Cheer Coach
Haley Hurst
Math Teacher
Alicia Pulido
Math

Science Department

John Baker
Chemistry
Chris Bronson
Physics, Robotics
Rory Eyring
Health Science/Exercise Science
Matt Guilbert
Biology
Layne Shepherd
Biology, Zoology/Botany
22
Brad Warren
Biology, Medical Anatomy

Security Department

Brad Stone
Campus Supervisor
Cory Grover
Resource Office

Social Studies Department

Andrew Allred
History, Asst. Athletic Director
Image not available
Pace Ford
History Teacher, Girls Soccer Coach
Preston Parrish
US Gov./Sports Psych.
Jesse Roberts
History, Athletic Director
B4

Special Education Department

Image not available
Alyssa Chatterton
Special Education Teacher
Jesse Kovatch
Special Education Teacher
Alyssa Larsen
Special Education Teacher
12
Heather Love
Special Education Teacher
13
Image not available
Charly McAllister
Special Education Teacher
Image not available
Kay Payne
Special Education Teacher
Dusty Averett
Special Education Tech.
Korbin Bott
Special Education Tech.
Julie DeLlamas
Special Education Tech.
Image not available
Kylee Kinder
Special Education Tech.
Image not available
Lin McKinnon
Special Education Tech.
Jan White
Special Education Tech.
Nick Baird
Psychologist
Emily Jacobs
Speech Therapist
Kristen Morgan
Speech Therapist

Athletics Department

Jesse Roberts
Athletic Director
Andrew Allred
Asst. Athletic Director
Diana Applegate
Athletic Secretary
Image not available
Valerie Benson
Volleyball Coach
Image not available
Blair Bingham
Girls Golf Coach
Image not available
Darin Cable
Track and Cross Country Coach
Image not available
Shanon Dowling
Swim Coach
Shane Ferrin
Boys Soccer Coach
Image not available
Olivia Hewlett
Girls Lacrosse Coach
Hollie Hunter
Cheer Coach
Image not available
Natalie Jarvis
Softball Coach
Image not available
Blake Johnson
Tennis Coach
Image not available
Garrett Johnson
Boys Basketball Coach
Image not available
Brynlie Nielsen
Girls Basketball Coach
Casey Nelson
Health, Fitness, Baseball Coach
Jordan Rogers
Spanish, Boys Golf Coach
6
Image not available
Rachel Shaw
Drill Coach
Image not available
Dustin Smith
Football Coach
Kip Spencer
Weight Training / Wrestling Coach
Image not available
Jesse Thorpe
Boys Lacrosse

Custodians

Brady Dansie
Head Custodian
Image not available
Jess Gull
Custodian
Image not available
Charles Hirst
Lead Night Custodian
Image not available
Mark Jermain
Custodian
Quinn Johnson
Custodian
Richard Oman
Custodian

Food Services

Linda Alldredge
Child Nutrition Worker
Jocelyn Baadsgaard
Child Nutrition Worker
DC Nelson
Child Nutrition Worker
Jennifer Pugh
Child Nutrition Worker
Image not available
Andrea Shaffer
Child Nutrition Worker