Faculty and Staff

Administration

(801) 798-4060

Matt Christensen
Principal
Jade Andersen
Assistant Principal (A-F)
Bart Thompson
Assistant Principal (O-Z)
Seth Spainhower
Dean of Students (G-N)

Main Office Staff

Teri Hales
Main Office Secretary
Shanda Jensen
Attendance Secretary
Kassi Johnson
Main Office Assistant Secretary
Amanda Webb
Finance Secretary
JaNae Harrison
Assistant Finance Secretary
Melanie Peterson
Copy Center
Diana Applegate
Writing Lab Technician Athletic Secretary
Tim Ernst
Technical Services
Celeste Henderson
School Nurse

Counseling Office

Dawn Draper
Counselor (A-C)
Melissa Lewis
Counselor (D-I)
Monica Carter
Counselor (J-O)
Makell Brown
Counselor (P-R)
Leslie Swenson
Counselor (S-Z)
Heather Bringhurst
Registrar
Melissa Oldham
Counseling Secretary
Image not available
Angie Harwood
Student Advocate
Melanie Orton
Student Advocate
Becki Pace
Student Advocate
Teresa Molyneaux
ESL Technician/Student Advocate
Kelly Seale
Concurrent Enrollment & CTE Specialist
Grace Culley
College Access Advisor
Chelsea Seegmiller
Social Worker
Kevin Walker
Social Worker

Career & Technical Education Department

Ashlee Allan
FCS Teacher
Carlos Castillo
Law Enforcement
Brandi Fausett
Pro Start, Early Childhood Dev.
Shane Ferrin
TV Prod, Digital Media, Yearbook, Boys Soccer Coach
40
Elise Ford
Business/Marketing Department
33
Riley Hallam
Welding
36/39
Lori Jacobson
Business/Marketing Department
26
Josh Jensen
FCS Teacher/Asst. Football & Wrestling Coach
Kaylee Liddiard
Animal Science, Horse Management, Vet Assistant, Natural Res.
Blake Nielsen
Woodworking, Drafting
Heather Peterson
FCS Teacher
Kate Searle
Photography
Lindsy Thomas
AG Teacher
Alexandra Tracy
FCS Teacher
Shauna Whittekiend
Business/Marketing Department
32

English Department

Ryann Bayless
English
Bonnie Beckstead
English
Adena Campbell
English, Psychology
Brad Dayton
English
Michelle Fish
English
Alex Minson
English
Jeremy Walker
English

Fine Arts Department

James DeLuca
Band Director
Bryson Gray
Choir Director
Choir
Whitney Guymon
Art Teacher
Kamrie McCandless
Dance Co., Dance, Zumba
Madison Moline
Orchestra
Scott Moody
Ceramics, Drawing

Foreign Language Department

Dione Hayward
ASL, Student Council Adviser
Brian Higbee
Japanese Teacher
Ryan Kunzler
Spanish Teacher
7
Jordan Rogers
Spanish, Boys Golf Coach
6

Healthy Lifestyles Department

Casey Nelson
Health, Fitness, Baseball Coach
Kip Spencer
Weight Training / Wrestling Coach
Diana Troyer
Girls Fitness, Health
Garrett Johnson
Advanced Conditioning/Boys Basketball Coach
Kylee Street
Advanced Conditioning/Asst. Girls Basketball Coach

Library

Lorena Lesue
Librarian
Kristen Williams
Librarian

Math Department

Jeremy Anderson
Math
Micah Bradshaw
Math Teacher
Anne Brown
Math Teacher
Ellie Haskell
Math Teacher
Hollie Hunter
Math Teacher, Cheer Coach
Haley Hurst
Math Teacher
Alicia Pulido
Math

Science Department

John Baker
Chemistry
Chris Bronson
Physics, Robotics
Rory Eyring
Health Science/Exercise Science
Matt Guilbert
Biology
Layne Shepherd
Biology, Zoology/Botany
22
Brad Warren
Biology, Medical Anatomy
Nate Bartholomew
Science Teacher

Security Department

Brad Stone
Campus Supervisor
Image not available
Kylie Packard
Resource Office

Social Studies Department

Pace Ford
History Teacher, Girls Soccer Coach
Krissy Fry
History, Asst. Athletic Director
Anita Hartvigsen
Psychology Teacher
Reuben Rebollo
Social Studies Teacher
Jesse Roberts
History, Govt., Athletic Director
B4

Special Education Department

Alyssa Chatterton
Special Education Teacher
Delaney English
Special Education Teacher
Jesse Kovatch
Special Education Teacher
Nathan Melton
Special Education Teacher
Charly Taylor
Special Education Teacher
Kalee Simons
Special Education Teacher
Dusty Averett
Special Education Tech.
Korbin Bott
Special Education Tech.
Julie DeLlamas
Special Education Tech.
Cassidy Grotegut
Special Education Tech
Image not available
Emily Halcrow
SPED Tech
Lin McKinnon
Special Education Tech/Secretary
Nick Baird
Psychologist
Image not available
Charlie Cooper
Speech Therapist

Athletics Department

Jesse Roberts
Athletic Director
Krissy Fry
Asst. Athletic Director
Rory Eyring
Athletic Trainer
Diana Applegate
Athletic Secretary
Valerie Benson
Volleyball Coach
Karina Beus
Swim Coach
Blair Bingham
Girls Golf Coach
Darin Cable
Track and Cross Country Coach
Image not available
Ellison Cabreros
Boys Lacrosse Coach
Shane Ferrin
Boys Soccer Coach
Pace Ford
Girls Soccer Coach
Olivia Hewlett
Girls Lacrosse Coach
Joni Holmes
Drill Coach
Hollie Hunter
Cheer Coach
Natalie Jarvis
Softball Coach
Garrett Johnson
Boys Basketball Coach
Brynlie Nielsen
Girls Basketball Coach
Casey Nelson
Health, Fitness, Baseball Coach
Jordan Rogers
Spanish, Boys Golf Coach
6
Dustin Smith
Football Coach
Kip Spencer
Weight Training / Wrestling Coach
Breanna Winkel
Girls Tennis Coach

Custodians

Brady Dansie
Head Custodian
Jess Gull
Day Custodian
Mark Jermain
Day Custodian
Ben Egbert
Lead Night Custodian
Image not available
Chase Gull
Night Custodian
Quinn Johnson
Night Custodian
Colton Barraclough
Night Custodian

Food Services

Jennifer Pugh
Child Nutrition Worker
Heather Hope
Child Nutrition Worker
Image not available
Lori Carson
Child Nutrition Worker
Jocelyn Baadsgaard
Child Nutrition Worker
Adam Nelson
Child Nutrition Worker