You are here

Faculty and Staff

Administration

(801) 798-4060

Matt Christensen
Principal
Jo Lynn Ford
Assistant Principal
Jade Andersen
Assistant Principal
Seth Spainhower
Dean of Students
Diana Applegate
Writing Lab Technician
Kippy Bishop
Main Office Secretary
Teri Hales
Attendance Secretary
Bryan Hanks
Technical Services
Shanda Jensen
Admin. Asst. Secretary
Kassi Johnson
Assistant Finance Secretary
Melanie Peterson
Copy Center
Amanda Webb
Finance Secretary

Art Department

Allison Farra
Art
Scott Moody
Ceramics, Drawing

Athletics Department

Alyssa Larsen
Special Ed Teacher, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Room: 12
Steve Dudley
Athletic Director
Andrew Allred
Asst. Athletic Director
Valerie Benson
Volleyball Coach
Darin Cable
Track and Cross Country Coach
Natalie Jarvis
Softball Coach
Blake Johnson
Tennis Coach
Ryan Kunzler
Spanish, Boys Basketball Coach
Room: 6
Tysha Money
Japanese/Cheer Coach
Casey Nelson
Health, Fitness, Baseball Coach
Jordan Rogers
Spanish, Boys Golf Coach
Room: 7
Christina Shakespear
Res. English, Swim Coach
Shane Ferrin
TV Prod, Digital Media, Yearbook, Boys and Girls Soccer Coach
Room: 40
Kip Spencer
Weight Training / Wrestling Coach
Rachel Shaw
Drill Coach

Band/Orchestra Department

Angela Harman
Orchestra
Cris Stiles
Band Director

Business/Marketing Department

Elise Ford
Accounting, Computer Tech 1, Computer Tech 2 CE, Desktop Publishing Teacher
Room: 33
Lori Jacobson
Financial Literacy, Economics and Marketing Teacher
Room: 26
Shauna Whittekiend
Business Management CE, Computer Tech 1, Leadership Principles CE and Advanced English Comm CE and Webpage Design
Room: 32

Choir Department

Kameron Kavanaugh
Choir Director
Room: Choir

Counseling Office

Dawn Draper
Counselor (A-D)
Shannon Hales
Counselor (E-J)
Sharla Barber
Counselor (K-P)
Leslie Swenson
Counselor (Q-Z)
Shellie Hickman
Registrar
Kris Turner
Counseling Secretary
Kelly Seale
Concurrent Enrollment
Melissa Oldham
Tracker

Custodians

Brady Dansie
Head Custodian
Quinn Johnson
Custodian
Dave Morrell
Custodian
Richard Oman
Custodian
Stewart Talbot
Lead Night Custodian
Larry Whitehead
Custodian

Dance Department

Kamrie McCandless
Dance Co., Dance, Zumba

Drama Department

Andy Hunsaker
Drama

English Department

Ryann Bayless
English
Bonnie Beckstead
English
Adena Campbell
English, Psychology
Brad Dayton
English, Debate
Michelle Fish
English
Alex Minson
English
Jeremy Walker
English
Deon Youd
English, Student Council

Family and Consumer Science Department

Whitney Carter
Clothing, Adult Roles, Child Development
Brandi Fausett
Pro Start, Early Childhood Dev.
Josh Jensen
FACS Teacher
Morgan Rhoton
Foods/Sewing

Foreign Language Department

Dione Hayward
ASL
Ryan Kunzler
Spanish, Boys Basketball Coach
Room: 6
Tysha Money
Japanese/Cheer Coach
Jordan Rogers
Spanish, Boys Golf Coach
Room: 7

Healthy Lifestyles Department

Casey Nelson
Health, Fitness, Baseball Coach
Kip Spencer
Weight Training / Wrestling Coach
Diana Troyer
Girls Fitness, Health

Library

Jamie Plewe
Librarian
Kristen Wiliams
Librarian

Math Department

Micah Bradshaw
Math Teacher
Anne Brown
Math Teacher
Ellie Haskel
Math Teacher
Hollie Hunter
Math Teacher
Haley Hurst
Lee Nordyke
Math
Sam Pettit
Math
Alicia Pulido
Math
Trina Ward
Math

Psychology Department

Nick Baird
Psychologist
Danny Lundell
Social Worker

Science Department

John Baker
Chemistry
Chris Bronson
Physics, Robotics
Rory Eyring
Health Science/Exercise Science
Matt Guilbert
Biology
Layne Shepherd
Biology, Zoology/Botany
Room: 22
Brad Warren
Biology, Medical Anatomy

Security Department

Brad Stone
Campus Supervisor
Cory Grover
Campus Police Officer

Social Science Department

Andrew Allred
History, Asst. Athletic Director
Melissa Hartley
Psychology
Wendi Nelson
History
Preston Parrish
US Gov./Sports Psych.
Jesse Roberts
History, Basketball Coach
Room: B4

Special Education

Alyssa Larsen
Special Ed Teacher, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Room: 12
Heather Love
Res. Math, Res English
Room: 13
Heidi Preece
Department Chair / Res. English
Dallas Pruitt
Special Education Teacher
Savannah Reeves
Res. English
Christina Shakespear
Res. English, Swim Coach
Dusty Averett
Special Education Tech.
Korbin Bott
Special Education Tech.
Katelyn Christensen
Special Education Tech.
Julie DeLlamas
Special Education Tech.
Kristen Morgan
Speech Therapist
Steffanie Reeder
Speech Therapist
Lynn Steele
Special Education Tech.
Jan White
Special Education Tech.

Vocational Department

Carlos Castillo
Law Enforcement
Shane Ferrin
TV Prod, Digital Media, Yearbook, Boys and Girls Soccer Coach
Room: 40
Riley Hallam
Welding
Room: 36/39
Chet Harmer
Auto Body
Gordon Hunt
Autobody Technician
Luke Isley
Photography
Kaylee Liddiard
Animal Science, Horse Management, Vet Assistant, Natural Res.
Blake Nielsen
Woodworking, Drafting
Cory Grover
Campus Police Officer